Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro

  • 21 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated merely 6 minutes' stroll from the Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, the 1-room Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro Sao Paulo apartment offers a solarium for up to 2 guests. The apartment is within a few blocks of the prominent mall "Morumbi Shopping" and offers a prime location in Sao Paulo.

At Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a dryer and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, the apartment also offers a dining area.

The 21 m² apartment is within a 6-km distance of the public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment is nearly a 10-minute ride from the Povo Park and Congonhas airport is 10 minutes’ drive away. The accommodation also lies 2.3 km from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge. Brooklin underground station can be reached in less than a 5-minute walk, providing easy access to different areas of Sao Paulo.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro Sao Paulo
Urban Chic Airbrooklin 2223
Mobile-only price

Urban Chic Airbrooklin 2223

60 m from property
Bella Airbrooklin - Piscina Na Cob. Academia, Vaga
Mobile-only price

Bella Airbrooklin - Piscina Na Cob. Academia, Vaga

8.0
Very Good 35 reviews
60 m from property
Duna Airbrooklin - Lazer & Comodidade - Prox Metro
Mobile-only price

Duna Airbrooklin - Lazer & Comodidade - Prox Metro

8.2
Very Good 25 reviews
70 m from property
USD 59 USD 53
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    4.8 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    12 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Car hire
    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Solarium

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment?
      Popular spots near Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment include Octavio Frias de Oliveira Bridge, the prominent mall "Morumbi Shopping", Parque do Povo, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment?
      Guests can stay at Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment for a minimum of $40 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment?
      Dining venues near Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment include Vicolo Nostro and Duplo Dragao restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment offer internet?
      Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment?
      Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment is 21 m².
    • Does Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro apartment does provide an outdoor swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    4.8 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    12 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Loft Encantador No Brooklyn, Ao Lado Do Metro Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close